
Vaseline Intensive Care Body Deep Moisture Lotion 100ml
In Stock • people bought this
Delivery : 2-4 days PAN India
Seller : Davadost pharma private limited
People who purchased Vaseline Intensive Care Body Deep Moisture Lotion 100ml also bought
Discover the Benefits of ABHA Card registration
Simplify your healthcare journey with Indian Government's ABHA card. Get your card today!
Create ABHAIntroduction to Vaseline Intensive Care Body Deep Moisture Lotion 100ml
How Vaseline Intensive Care Body Deep Moisture Lotion 100ml works
The lotion works by utilizing glycerin, which is known for its ability to attract and retain moisture in the skin, ensuring it stays hydrated. Additionally, the micro-droplets of Vaseline jelly form a protective barrier on the skin's surface, preventing moisture loss and promoting healing of dry skin.
How To Use Vaseline Intensive Care Body Deep Moisture Lotion 100ml
- Pump out a small amount of lotion onto your palms.
- Apply generously across your body, focusing on dry areas.
- Massage gently until the lotion is fully absorbed.
- For best results, use twice daily, preferably after showering.
Special Precautions for Vaseline Intensive Care Body Deep Moisture Lotion 100ml
- Avoid contact with eyes.
- Do not apply on broken or irritated skin.
- Keep out of reach of children.
- Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.
Benefits Of Vaseline Intensive Care Body Deep Moisture Lotion 100ml
- Provides long-lasting hydration for dry skin.
- Helps restore the skin's natural moisture barrier.
- Leaves skin feeling soft, smooth, and healthy.
- Non-greasy and absorbs quickly into the skin.
Side Effects Of Vaseline Intensive Care Body Deep Moisture Lotion 100ml
- Common side effects may include mild irritation or redness.
- Serious side effects are rare but may include severe allergic reactions such as rash, itching, or swelling.










