
Crevast EZ 10mg/10mg Tablet 10s
Out of Stock • people bought this
Delivery : 2-4 days PAN India
Seller : Davadost pharma private limited
People who purchased Crevast EZ 10mg/10mg Tablet 10s also bought
Discover the Benefits of ABHA Card registration
Simplify your healthcare journey with Indian Government's ABHA card. Get your card today!
Create ABHAIntroduction to Crevast EZ 10mg/10mg Tablet 10s
How Crevast EZ 10mg/10mg Tablet 10s works
Crevast EZ Tablet contains two active components that work together to lower cholesterol levels. Rosuvastatin is a statin that helps reduce the production of cholesterol in the liver, effectively lowering LDL cholesterol levels. Ezetimibe, on the other hand, works by blocking the absorption of cholesterol in the intestines, further aiding in the reduction of overall cholesterol levels in the body.
How To Use Crevast EZ 10mg/10mg Tablet 10s
- Take the tablet as prescribed by your doctor.
- Swallow it whole with water.
- It can be taken with or without food.
- Try to take it at the same time each day to maintain a routine.
Special Precautions for Crevast EZ 10mg/10mg Tablet 10s
- Avoid alcohol as it can increase the risk of liver damage.
- Inform your doctor if you have any liver or kidney issues.
- Pregnant or breastfeeding women should consult their doctor before use.
- Be cautious if you experience muscle pain or weakness, especially if accompanied by fever.
Benefits Of Crevast EZ 10mg/10mg Tablet 10s
- Helps lower "bad" cholesterol (LDL) and triglycerides.
- Reduces the risk of heart attacks and strokes.
- Supports overall cardiovascular health.
- Can be part of a comprehensive treatment plan including diet and exercise.
Side Effects Of Crevast EZ 10mg/10mg Tablet 10s
- Common side effects include headache, muscle pain, and nausea.
- Serious side effects may include liver damage, indicated by yellowing of the skin or eyes, and severe muscle pain.
- If you experience any severe side effects, contact your doctor immediately.








